WJSN INDONESIA

WJSN Cheng Xiao Profile and Facts

Advertisements

PROFILE

Birth Name: Cheng Xiao (程瀟)

Stage Name: Cheng Xiao (程瀟) (성소)

Birthday: July 15, 1998

Place of Birth: Shenzhen, China

Zodiak: Cancer

Birth Flower: Rose (lovely)

Posisi : Main Dancer, Sub Vocal, Face Of The Group

Height: 167 cm

Blood Type: B

Sub-Unit : Wonder Unit, Y-Teen, Sunny Girls

Twitter: http://twitter.com/chengxiao_0715/

Instagram:http://instagram.com/chengxiao_0715/

Weibo: weibo.com/u/5790112354

FACTS

  1. Cheng Xiao introduced formally on December 10, 2015
  2. She appeared in “Luv Again” UNIQ
  3. She can dance traditional Chinese dance
  4. She has a flexible body
  5. Ex- SM Entertainment trainee along with Bona, Luda & Yeonjung
  6. She practiced martial arts in Shenzhen, China
  7. Her role model are Victoria f(x) & Bora Sistar
  8. She won the gold medal at ISAC (Idol Star Athletic Championship) for rhythmic gymnastics 2016
  9. She has a younger sister.
  10. She can play the guzheng.
  11. She is a member of the Performance team.
  12. She appeared in UNIQ MV titled “Happy New Year”
  13. She was born in the year of the tiger.
  14. She introduced herself that pure and barbie doll.
  15. She can dance traditional chinese dance.
  16. She has a baby face and glamorous body.
  17. She has a cuteness and sexiness.
  18. Close with CLC Elkie & Sorn, LOVELYZ Yein, Fiestar CaoLu, Twice Sana Momo Tzuyu & Mina, Gugudan Sally & Nayoung, Oh My Girl Yooa, Momoland Nancy, Gfriend Eunha, Pristin Pinky.


PHOTOS


follow our

twitter: http://twitter.com/WJSN_INA/

instagram: http://instagram.com/cosmicgirls_ina/

Advertisements

Advertisements